RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
you RUN the place
1662 Rugby Ave, College Park, Georgia, 30337, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nathaniel Johnson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 3 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 9:07am
Comments
Georgia Class 3 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
- Apr 28, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allatoona
Arabia Mountain
Booker T Washington
Carrollton
Cartersville
Cedar Grove
Cedartown
Central (Carroll County)
Charles Drew
Columbia
Columbus
Dalton
Druid Hills
Eagle's Landing
Eastside
Gilmer
Grady
Haralson County
Henry County
Heritage (Catoosa)
Jackson
Lafayette
Lagrange
Locust Grove
Murray County
North Atlanta
North Springs
Pickens
Ridgeland
Ringgold
Riverwood International
Sandy Creek
Shaw
Southeast Whitfield
Spalding County
St Pius X Catholic
Stockbridge
Stone Mountain
Towers
Troup
Woodward Academy
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Jadarius
Charles Drew
10.37
-0.8
1
2
Lewis, DeVon
Sandy Creek
10.57
-0.8
1
3
Simpson, Damarcus
Lafayette
10.81
-0.8
1
1
Quiller, Gray
Grady
10.88
+0.0
2
4
Ross, Elijah
Central (Carroll
10.91
-0.8
1
2
Barnes, Timothy
Charles Drew
10.94
+0.0
2
5
Bryant, Korey
Stone Mountain
10.95
-0.8
1
6
Webster, Kendarius
Stockbridge
10.97
-0.8
1
3
Scott, Fred
Stone Mountain
11.00
+0.0
2
4
Boyd, Demoten
Lagrange
11.01
+0.0
2
5
Swint, Rahmone
Carrollton
11.02
+0.0
2
7
Freeman, Darius
Cedar Grove
11.09
-0.8
1
6
Baldwin, Javarsity
Lagrange
11.11
+0.0
2
7
Bonds, Tre
Dalton
11.12
+0.0
2
8
Jones, Miles
Allatoona
11.15
+0.0
2
8
Chubb, Z
Cedartown
11.19
-0.8
1
Mens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Jadarius
Charles Drew
21.03
nwi
1
2
McBride, DeAndre
Charles Drew
21.51
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Tamaric
Stone Mountain
21.54
nwi
2
2
Lewis, DeVon
Sandy Creek
21.67
nwi
2
3
Scott, Fred
Stone Mountain
21.87
nwi
2
4
Boyd, Demoten
Lagrange
21.97
nwi
2
3
Simpson, Damarcus
Lafayette
22.13
nwi
1
5
Lowery, R.J.
Carrollton
22.23
nwi
2
4
Quiller, Gray
Grady
22.25
nwi
1
5
Webster, Kendarius
Stockbridge
22.31
nwi
1
6
Chubb, Z
Cedartown
22.84
nwi
1
6
Jones, Jonathon
Arabia Mountain
22.84
nwi
2
7
Thomas, Donte
Dalton
22.96
nwi
1
8
Swint, Rahmone
Carrollton
23.02
nwi
1
7
Harris, Will
Allatoona
23.66
nwi
2
--
Baldwin, Javarsity
Lagrange
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tamaric
Stone Mountain
48.07
2
1
McBride, DeAndre
Charles Drew
48.56
1
2
Lowery, R.J.
Carrollton
49.02
2
3
Johnson, Nathaniel
Woodward Academy
49.21
2
2
Sibley, Aaron
Stone Mountain
49.57
1
4
McBride, Andreius
Charles Drew
49.59
2
3
McCullar, Traylynn
Henry County
49.70
1
5
Jones, Jonathon
Arabia Mountain
49.86
2
4
Whack, Javari
Henry County
50.04
1
5
Harris, Will
Allatoona
50.88
1
6
Johnson, Caleb
Carrollton
51.32
1
6
Keith, Jacob
Heritage (Catoos
51.71
2
7
Thornton, Jaqouri
Shaw
52.44
2
8
Whitehead, David
Shaw
52.71
2
7
Fromm, Ethan
Dalton
52.78
1
8
Price, Tomyus
Cedartown
56.39
1
Mens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coburn, Zane
Grady
1:56.19
1
2
Epps, Malik
North Atlanta
1:57.00
1
1
Jones, Adam
Columbus
1:57.01
2
2
Bigby, Jamie
Sandy Creek
1:57.22
2
3
Burnett, Chris
Woodward Academy
1:57.32
1
3
Hernandez, Said
Riverwood Intern
1:58.25
2
4
Decarreau, Thomas
Allatoona
1:59.52
1
4
Byars, Roderick
Stockbridge
2:00.01
2
5
Williams, Marlo
Lagrange
2:00.68
1
5
Williams, Ben
Sandy Creek
2:00.88
2
6
Johnson-Weeks, Michael
Eastside
2:03.31
2
7
Coggins, Andrew
Lagrange
2:04.09
2
6
Mitchell, Jamal
Shaw
2:06.70
1
8
Perez, Dandy
Southeast Whitfi
2:08.98
2
7
Hererra, Roger
Cartersville
2:09.32
1
8
Pineda, Brandon
Dalton
2:10.55
1
Mens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coburn, Zane
Grady
4:19.53
1
2
Tirrell, Calvin
St Pius X Cathol
4:20.56
1
3
Burnett, Chris
Woodward Academy
4:21.95
1
4
Jones, Adam
Columbus
4:25.26
1
5
Decarreau, Thomas
Allatoona
4:25.62
1
6
Epps, Malik
North Atlanta
4:26.85
1
7
Coggins, Andrew
Lagrange
4:27.62
1
8
Mustafaa, Hakeem
Shaw
4:30.75
1
9
Reeves, Christian
Allatoona
4:38.98
1
10
Byars, Roderick
Stockbridge
4:40.13
1
11
Cato, Brian
Eagle's Landing
4:45.71
1
12
Pineda, Brandon
Dalton
4:54.60
1
13
Hamill, Ryan
Sandy Creek
5:07.67
1
--
Hughes, Beau
Central (Carroll
DNS
1
--
Bigby, Jamie
Sandy Creek
DNS
1
--
Bellows, Drew
Pickens
DNS
1
Mens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sprague, Austin
St Pius X Cathol
9:34.58
1
2
McNeil, Paul
St Pius X Cathol
9:49.85
1
3
Mustafaa, Hakeem
Shaw
9:51.61
1
4
Jones, Preston
Columbus
9:53.11
1
5
Reeves, Christian
Allatoona
10:00.19
1
6
Bellows, Drew
Pickens
10:00.55
1
7
Holifield, River
Woodward Academy
10:02.76
1
8
Sands, Drew
Woodward Academy
10:03.42
1
9
Miller, Khalil
Shaw
10:13.94
1
10
Perez, Franciso
Dalton
10:40.20
1
11
Cato, Brian
Eagle's Landing
10:48.33
1
12
Moranos, Turner
Pickens
10:51.39
1
13
Akiti, Peter
Locust Grove
10:51.85
1
14
Haywood, Clayton
Columbus
11:16.50
1
15
Lain, Kobie
Sandy Creek
11:28.29
1
16
Hamill, Ryan
Sandy Creek
11:44.43
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jonathan
Carrollton
14.21
nwi
1
1
Earl, Bryan
Towers
14.82
nwi
2
2
Wyllie, Barry
Locust Grove
14.99
nwi
2
2
Leaks, Hughston
Grady
15.00
nwi
1
3
Jones, Austin
St Pius X Cathol
15.07
nwi
2
3
Harris, Olajuwon
Cartersville
15.20
nwi
1
4
Wright, Warren
Eagle's Landing
15.31
nwi
1
5
Cammons, Deantoine
Carrollton
15.38
nwi
1
4
Street, Bradley
Charles Drew
15.64
nwi
2
6
Arnold, Hunter
Allatoona
15.74
nwi
1
5
Dunson, Kacey
Central (Carroll
15.80
nwi
2
6
Duper, Mark
Sandy Creek
15.82
nwi
2
7
Oakman, Brett
Towers
15.84
nwi
1
7
Cook, Kalin
Shaw
15.90
nwi
2
8
Detwiler, Garrett
Allatoona
16.26
nwi
2
8
Phillips, Nathan
Murray County
17.03
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jonathan
Carrollton
39.09
1
2
Earl, Bryan
Towers
39.19
1
1
Broderick, Hadori
Locust Grove
39.56
2
2
Bolds, Solomon
Sandy Creek
39.60
2
3
Cadger, Ian
Woodward Academy
39.81
1
3
Phillips, Nathan
Murray County
40.35
2
4
Beach, Joe
St Pius X Cathol
40.62
1
4
Henderson, Xavier
Arabia Mountain
40.68
2
5
Montgomery, Maleek
Henry County
40.73
1
5
Harris, Olajuwon
Cartersville
40.96
2
6
Ross, Jaleen
Haralson County
41.18
2
7
Wyllie, Barry
Locust Grove
41.46
2
8
Seldon, Darrell
Columbus
41.73
2
6
Fromm, Ethan
Dalton
41.76
1
7
Arnold, Hunter
Allatoona
43.17
1
8
Cook, Kalin
Shaw
57.74
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West
,
McBride
,
McBride
,
Barnes
Charles Drew
41.30
1
1
Johnson
,
Scott
,
Bryant
,
Sibley
Stone Mountain
41.39
2
2
Swint
,
Jones
,
Lowery
,
Chivers
Carrollton
41.86
2
3
Smith
,
Miller
,
Smith
,
Evans
Eastside
41.96
2
4
Quiller
,
Griffin
,
Stevens
,
Gervin
Grady
42.28
2
5
Cook
,
Davis
,
Little
,
Webb
Shaw
42.46
2
6
Chubb
,
Chubb
,
Price
,
Wilson
Cedartown
42.70
2
2
Hatten
,
Boyd
,
Redding
,
Baldwin
Lagrange
42.77
1
3
Cruver
,
Willis
,
Bolds
,
Booker
Sandy Creek
42.88
1
4
Jones
,
Harris
,
Sykes
,
Davis
Allatoona
42.92
1
5
Hilton
,
Lewis
,
Grimes
,
Weems
Sandy Creek
43.16
1
6
Simpson
,
Covingto
,
Covingto
,
Stallion
Lafayette
43.92
1
7
Carter
,
McCutheo
,
Frazier
,
Gilbert
Troup
44.02
2
7
Cadger
,
Wolff
,
Hawkins
,
Gehrhard
Woodward Academy
44.15
1
8
McLin
,
Bell
,
Bridges
,
Jenkins
Ridgeland
44.80
1
--
Coley
,
Wainwrig
,
Usher
,
Ward
Cedar Grove
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride
,
McBride
,
West
,
Cosby
Charles Drew
3:19.88
2
1
Rochelle
,
Williams
,
Jones
,
White
Arabia Mountain
3:20.06
1
2
White
,
Evans
,
James
,
Duren
Eastside
3:21.54
2
3
Hawkins
,
Burnett
,
Shaw
,
Johnson
Woodward Academy
3:22.01
2
2
Bigby
,
Williams
,
Bolds
,
Willis
Sandy Creek
3:24.85
1
4
Whitehea
,
Davis
,
Thornton
,
Cook
Shaw
3:25.63
2
3
Johnson
,
Scott
,
Bryant
,
Sibley
Stone Mountain
3:25.73
1
5
McCullor
,
Montgome
,
Johnson
,
Whack
Henry County
3:26.09
2
4
Wyatt
,
Barnes
,
Chivers
,
Montemin
Carrollton
3:28.18
1
6
Lowery
,
Clark
,
Emory
,
Johnson
Carrollton
3:28.53
2
5
Decarrea
,
Simon
,
Harris
,
Detwiler
Allatoona
3:32.53
1
6
Fromm
,
Bonds
,
Gabriel
,
Hernande
Dalton
3:32.68
1
7
Harris
,
Hererra
,
Myrick
,
Camps
Cartersville
3:35.25
1
7
Cannon
,
Jones
,
Seldon
,
Wirth
Columbus
3:39.33
2
--
Coley
,
Wainwrig
,
Pinkett
,
Usher
Cedar Grove
DNS
1
--
Chubb
,
Price
,
Wilson
,
Lee
Cedartown
FS
2
Mens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jared
Sandy Creek
54-02.00
(16.51m)
1
2
Lawrence, Shawayne
Eagle's Landing
50-11.00
(15.52m)
1
3
West, Terrance
Columbus
47-02.25
(14.38m)
1
4
Rankins, Sheldon
Eastside
46-07.50
(14.21m)
1
5
Rose, Adrian
Booker T Washing
46-04.00
(14.12m)
1
6
Johnson, Dwayne
Towers
45-09.00
(13.94m)
1
7
Brown, Aaron
Carrollton
45-03.00
(13.79m)
1
8
Hudson, D.J.
Lagrange
44-08.00
(13.61m)
1
9
Williams, Jack
Woodward Academy
44-07.50
(13.60m)
1
10
Fraley, Orlando
Stockbridge
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
11
Spencer, Jameel
Woodward Academy
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
12
Gadd, John
Ridgeland
42-09.00
(13.03m)
1
13
Reindorf, Ni-Okal
Haralson County
42-08.50
(13.02m)
1
14
Parker, Kyle
Cartersville
41-07.00
(12.67m)
1
15
Davis, Derek
Cedartown
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
16
Chubb, Nick
Cedartown
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
Mens Discus Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Shawayne
Eagle's Landing
156-04
(47.65m)
1
2
Spencer, Jameel
Woodward Academy
149-01
(45.44m)
1
3
Cheridor, Peterson
Columbia
147-05
(44.93m)
1
4
Haugh, Daniel
St Pius X Cathol
147-03
(44.88m)
1
5
Johnson, Jared
Sandy Creek
143-03
(43.66m)
1
6
Booker, Zachary
Sandy Creek
142-01
(43.31m)
1
7
Fabrezio, Gino
Eagle's Landing
141-09
(43.21m)
1
8
Walker, Will
Lagrange
138-06
(42.21m)
1
9
Byars, Denzeil
Towers
137-07
(41.94m)
1
10
Giresi, Mike
Allatoona
132-00
(40.23m)
1
11
Jones, Blake
Shaw
130-10
(39.88m)
1
12
Perez, Jayro
Southeast Whitfi
127-09
(38.94m)
1
13
Adams, Tyler
Ringgold
118-03
(36.04m)
1
14
Ensley, Cody
Southeast Whitfi
116-08
(35.56m)
1
15
Neeley, Seth
Haralson County
106-08
(32.51m)
1
16
Phillips, Armani
Carrollton
101-05
(30.91m)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheppard, Malik
Carrollton
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Mincey, Frankie
Columbus
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Rhodes, Kelvis
Dalton
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Cammons, Deantoine
Carrollton
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Quattlebaum, Dandre
Cartersville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Forte, Charles
Ridgeland
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Gray, Felton
Grady
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Wright, Warren
Eagle's Landing
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Jackson, Derrick
Eastside
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Baines, Chance
Cedar Grove
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Smith, Jericho
Grady
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Kelly, Kanei
Locust Grove
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Birt, Jamal
Columbus
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
14
Omoregbe, Andrew
Henry County
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
15
Farrar, Arrington
Woodward Academy
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Battle, Isreal
Cedartown
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Damarcus
Lafayette
23-11.50
(7.30m)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Jonathan
Carrollton
23-09.00
(7.24m)
nwi
1
3
Chivers, Trey
Carrollton
22-02.00
(6.76m)
nwi
1
4
Cooper, Chance
Eagle's Landing
22-01.25
(6.74m)
nwi
1
5
Constant, Andy
Eagle's Landing
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Jomandi
Eastside
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
7
Nicholas, Kareem
Cedar Grove
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
8
Martin, Javonte
Booker T Washing
21-10.50
(6.67m)
nwi
1
9
Baldwin, Javarsity
Lagrange
21-09.75
(6.65m)
nwi
1
10
Duper, Mark
Sandy Creek
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
11
Houpe, Elijah
Cedar Grove
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
12
Torres, Kevin
Southeast Whitfi
20-07.25
(6.28m)
nwi
1
13
Terrell, Kyle
Central (Carroll
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
14
Bonds, Tre
Dalton
19-06.50
(5.96m)
nwi
1
15
Thomas, Donte
Dalton
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
--
Eggleston, Asa
Grady
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Darin
Columbia
46-08.50
(14.24m)
nwi
1
2
McCullar, Traylynn
Henry County
46-06.00
(14.17m)
nwi
1
3
Tiller, Quincy
Towers
46-03.00
(14.10m)
nwi
1
4
Watts, Jarrett
Jackson
45-02.50
(13.78m)
nwi
1
5
Nicholas, Kareem
Cedar Grove
45-02.00
(13.77m)
nwi
1
6
Barge, Josh
Carrollton
44-10.50
(13.68m)
nwi
1
7
Terrell, Kyle
Central (Carroll
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
8
Price, Tomyus
Cedartown
43-05.00
(13.23m)
nwi
1
9
Sykes, Terrance
Allatoona
43-00.00
(13.11m)
nwi
1
10
Lee, Bobby
Sandy Creek
42-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
10
Chubb, Jeremy
Cedartown
42-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
12
Barnes, Marquis
Carrollton
42-06.00
(12.95m)
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Chris
Cedar Grove
42-00.50
(12.81m)
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Donte
Dalton
40-06.50
(12.36m)
nwi
1
15
Seldon, Darrell
Columbus
39-06.50
(12.05m)
nwi
1
--
Duper, Mark
Sandy Creek
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig, Tyler
Pickens
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
2
Oates, Tray
Allatoona
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
3
Parrish, Tucker
Ringgold
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Brooks, Jawayln
Grady
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Arnold, Hunter
Allatoona
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Clapes, Spencer
Woodward Academy
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
7
Willsey, William
Woodward Academy
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Whetten, Ryan
Druid Hills
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Mauldin, Dekota
Central (Carroll
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Gerdeman, Joshua
Lagrange
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
11
Green, Marcus
Sandy Creek
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
12
Curran, Gabriel
Columbus
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
13
Hayden, Dakota
Spalding County
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
14
Phillips, Jordan
Lagrange
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Fite, Qur'an
Henry County
NH
(--)
1
--
Steele, Rick
Sandy Creek
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Dominique
Spalding County
12.13
+1.0
1
2
Parker, Victoria
Sandy Creek
12.26
+1.0
1
1
Scott, Tamika
Stone Mountain
12.39
+0.0
2
2
Green, Charisma
Arabia Mountain
12.53
+0.0
2
3
Germany, Ashley
Grady
12.55
+0.0
2
4
Edmonds, Lamaya
Shaw
12.57
+0.0
2
5
Davis, Danielle
Sandy Creek
12.63
+0.0
2
3
Barnes, Tiffany
Charles Drew
12.66
+1.0
1
4
Meinders, Susan
Dalton
12.78
+1.0
1
5
Long, Ansley
Central (Carroll
12.86
+1.0
1
6
Cobb, Ebone
Shaw
12.90
+0.0
2
6
Mcclinic, Lakasja
Lafayette
12.97
+1.0
1
7
Holland, Shamika
Carrollton
12.99
+0.0
2
7
Aluko, Samaria
Allatoona
13.00
+1.0
1
8
Jones, Shakeria
Cedartown
13.19
+0.0
2
--
Griffin, Draneisha
Booker T Washing
FS
+1.0
1
Womens 200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Diaja
North Springs
24.94
nwi
1
1
Nock, Dominique
Spalding County
25.09
nwi
2
2
Parker, Victoria
Sandy Creek
25.21
nwi
2
3
Allen, Deandrea
Shaw
25.57
nwi
2
2
Green, Charisma
Arabia Mountain
25.63
nwi
1
4
Scott, Tamika
Stone Mountain
25.66
nwi
2
3
Hill, Devonna
Eagle's Landing
25.69
nwi
1
4
Barnes, Tiffany
Charles Drew
25.75
nwi
1
5
Hill, Keyundra
Shaw
25.89
nwi
2
6
Providence, Vanessa
Arabia Mountain
25.93
nwi
2
5
Golding, Milan
Allatoona
26.53
nwi
1
7
Mcclinic, Lakasja
Lafayette
26.53
nwi
2
6
Long, Ansley
Central (Carroll
26.66
nwi
1
8
Holland, Shamika
Carrollton
26.72
nwi
2
7
Jones, Shakeria
Cedartown
26.80
nwi
1
8
Aluko, Samaria
Allatoona
28.15
nwi
1
Womens 400m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worthy, Dallas
Eastside
56.91
2
1
Oliver, Diaja
North Springs
58.36
1
2
Hill, Devonna
Eagle's Landing
58.86
2
3
Allen, Deandrea
Shaw
59.04
2
4
Davis, Jordan
Arabia Mountain
59.59
2
2
Providence, Vanessa
Arabia Mountain
59.69
1
3
Pryor, Christian
Cedar Grove
59.72
1
5
Hill, Keyundra
Shaw
1:00.31
2
4
Gamble, Jasmine
Carrollton
1:02.10
1
6
Carey, Jordan
Sandy Creek
1:02.78
2
5
Hill, Amanda
Ridgeland
1:03.30
1
7
Golding, Milan
Allatoona
1:04.47
2
6
Love, Shymia
Troup
1:04.48
1
7
Buckshaw, Natalie
Allatoona
1:04.73
1
8
Epperson, Shelby
Ridgeland
1:05.37
2
--
Daniel, Grenisha
Spalding County
DNS
1
Womens 800m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Shantia
Eagle's Landing
2:18.26
2
2
Pryor, Kayla
Cedar Grove
2:19.75
2
1
Delpesche, Kristina
Columbus
2:24.07
1
2
McFadden, Summer
Woodward Academy
2:24.59
1
3
Houston, Bekah
Dalton
2:26.41
1
3
Dunn, Emily
Allatoona
2:26.71
2
4
Gayle, Deanna
Eastside
2:26.79
1
5
biggs, amber
North Springs
2:27.30
1
4
Wood, Ciara
Central (Carroll
2:29.89
2
5
Spearman, Jasmir
Arabia Mountain
2:31.33
2
6
Gonzales, Kenya
Shaw
2:32.06
2
6
Milikin, Shannon
Stockbridge
2:34.47
1
7
Espinoza-Hensley, Natali
Heritage (Catoos
2:35.45
2
7
Gonzalez, Jazzmine
Shaw
2:39.35
1
8
Lewis, Rhodelle
Eastside
2:45.34
2
8
Brunzelle, Dorie
Cartersville
2:46.63
1
Womens 1600m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delpesche, Kristina
Columbus
5:19.84
1
2
Roth, Gabby
Eagle's Landing
5:21.22
1
3
Bearden, Sarah
Lagrange
5:23.07
1
4
Dunn, Emily
Allatoona
5:23.60
1
5
Weaver, Alyssa
Pickens
5:27.30
1
6
Nestlehutt, Meg
Woodward Academy
5:30.22
1
7
Pettit, Elizabeth
St Pius X Cathol
5:31.16
1
8
Wood, Ciara
Central (Carroll
5:33.46
1
9
Ward, Rachel
Woodward Academy
5:40.59
1
10
Kilpatrick, Holly
St Pius X Cathol
5:46.39
1
11
Milikin, Shannon
Stockbridge
5:47.61
1
12
Gonzalez, Jazzmine
Shaw
5:53.85
1
13
Morris, Janelle
Allatoona
5:57.81
1
14
Dunaway, Blair
Spalding County
5:57.83
1
15
Scott, Rachel
Locust Grove
6:01.68
1
16
Brunzelle, Dorie
Cartersville
6:20.41
1
Womens 3200m Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roth, Gabby
Eagle's Landing
12:02.52
1
2
Weaver, Alyssa
Pickens
12:06.61
1
3
Pettit, Elizabeth
St Pius X Cathol
12:27.18
1
4
Fleming, Hannah
Woodward Academy
12:45.56
1
5
Shaw, Mollie
Pickens
12:51.44
1
6
Houston, Bekah
Dalton
12:55.02
1
7
Pyden, Rachel
St Pius X Cathol
12:55.48
1
8
McGowan, Amanda
Central (Carroll
13:01.71
1
9
Gonzalez, Raja
Columbus
13:01.78
1
10
Martin, Mary Catherin
Columbus
13:07.73
1
11
Espinoza-Hensley, Natali
Heritage (Catoos
13:24.45
1
12
Hancock, Hannah
Sandy Creek
13:39.21
1
13
Tapley, Jordan
Spalding County
13:51.87
1
14
Estrada, Stephanie
Spalding County
14:04.33
1
15
Ward, Rachel
Woodward Academy
14:05.57
1
--
Bearden, Sarah
Lagrange
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Truitt, Ariel
Sandy Creek
14.62
nwi
1
2
Haupt, Caroline
Cartersville
14.83
nwi
1
1
Clark, Megan
Columbus
14.86
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Vertrice
Carrollton
15.11
nwi
2
3
Parnelle, Adrienne
Shaw
15.12
nwi
1
4
Byerly, Kayla
Central (Carroll
15.14
nwi
1
3
Oakman, Javona
Towers
15.43
nwi
2
4
James, Vernezia
Charles Drew
15.64
nwi
2
5
Gilbert, Katy
St Pius X Cathol
15.88
nwi
2
5
McClain, Aspen
Towers
16.14
nwi
1
6
Nance, Tamara
Henry County
16.15
nwi
1
6
Hammond, Kaila
Allatoona
16.64
nwi
2
7
Darger, Anne Rene
Heritage (Catoos
16.65
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Macy
Dalton
16.72
nwi
1
--
Toomer, Ayanna
Grady
FS
nwi
2
--
Omatsone, Rita
Henry County
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meinders, Susan
Dalton
44.19
2
1
derico, saleigh
North Springs
44.98
1
2
Clark, Megan
Columbus
45.38
2
2
Pryor, Kayla
Cedar Grove
45.82
1
3
Riley, Dionna
Grady
45.99
1
4
Daniel, Grenisha
Spalding County
46.02
1
3
Rasmus, Lauren
Riverwood Intern
46.14
2
4
Truitt, Ariel
Sandy Creek
46.43
2
5
Haupt, Caroline
Cartersville
46.86
2
5
McGruder, Sanquesha
Columbus
48.16
1
6
McCullor, Shajuan
Charles Drew
49.33
1
6
Harris, Mahogany
Haralson County
50.41
2
7
Hammond, Kaila
Allatoona
50.52
2
7
Melton, Aja
Henry County
52.08
1
--
Byerly, Kayla
Central (Carroll
DNS
1
--
McGhee, Alex
Lafayette
DNS
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor
,
Truitt
,
Carey
,
Parker
Sandy Creek
47.86
1
1
Johnson
,
Barnes
,
Braddy
,
Hicklen
Charles Drew
47.98
2
2
Parnelle
,
Hill
,
Cobb
,
Edmonds
Shaw
48.09
2
3
Anderson
,
Worthy
,
Gilbert
,
Stokes
Eastside
48.17
2
4
oliver
,
oliver
,
derico
,
kittles
North Springs
48.21
2
5
Daniel
,
Reid
,
Anderson
,
Nock
Spalding County
48.39
2
2
Toomer
,
Prioleau
,
Germany
,
Grier
Grady
49.11
1
3
Stanley
,
Davis
,
Providen
,
Cromarti
Arabia Mountain
49.34
1
4
Griffin
,
Fleming
,
Ragdale
,
Turner
Booker T Washing
49.49
1
6
Wilson
,
Holland
,
Gamble
,
North
Carrollton
49.76
2
7
Hill
,
Barnes
,
Truitt
,
Grant
Lagrange
50.36
2
5
Wilson
,
Meinders
,
Howell
,
Morrow
Dalton
50.46
1
6
Iverson
,
Grant
,
McGruder
,
Clark
Columbus
50.78
1
8
Aluko
,
Legros
,
Good
,
Hammond
Allatoona
51.06
2
7
McGhee
,
Mcclinic
,
Ludy
,
Hannah
Lafayette
52.94
1
8
Adeyeye
,
Nelson
,
Bennett
,
Golding
Allatoona
53.76
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbert
,
Worthy
,
Barton
,
Gayle
Eastside
3:55.06
1
2
Pryor
,
Pryor
,
Singleto
,
Harze
Cedar Grove
3:57.82
1
1
oliver
,
oliver
,
derico
,
biggs
North Springs
3:58.31
2
2
Davis
,
Providen
,
Spearman
,
Green
Arabia Mountain
4:01.17
2
3
Curney
,
Sullivan
,
Barnett
,
Robinson
Druid Hills
4:02.24
2
4
Allen
,
Cobb
,
Gonzales
,
Hill
Shaw
4:03.38
2
5
Daniel
,
Reid
,
Anderson
,
Nock
Spalding County
4:05.82
2
3
Carey
,
Truitt
,
Davis
,
Taylor
Sandy Creek
4:08.08
1
4
Clark
,
McGruder
,
Simpson
,
Delpesch
Columbus
4:10.28
1
6
Gamble
,
Holland
,
North
,
Wilson
Carrollton
4:12.42
2
5
Plunkett
,
Houston
,
Meinders
,
Norman
Dalton
4:18.44
1
7
Johnson
,
Barnes
,
Braddy
,
Souder
Charles Drew
4:20.02
2
8
Green
,
Watkins
,
Charles
,
Allen
Gilmer
4:21.35
2
6
Buckshaw
,
Hammond
,
Dunn
,
Legros
Allatoona
4:32.15
1
7
Herrera
,
Good
,
Golding
,
Bennett
Allatoona
4:35.79
1
--
Chismar
,
Wood
,
Minick
,
Byerly
Central (Carroll
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Story, Avana
Woodward Academy
38-10.50
(11.85m)
1
2
Sommerset, Alexia
Eastside
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
3
Smith, Katrina
Lagrange
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
4
Woods, Nyla
Grady
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
5
Davis, Angel
Cedar Grove
36-07.00
(11.15m)
1
6
Cole, Dana
Allatoona
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
7
Lowe, Sonequa
Columbia
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
8
Brooks, Shymia
Troup
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
9
O'Neal, Deamber
Central (Carroll
33-02.75
(10.13m)
1
10
Pendley, Shea
Murray County
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
11
Sims, Chantel
Shaw
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
12
Riddle, Rebecca
Gilmer
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
13
Spence, Kourtney
Jackson
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
14
Mapp, Khaja
Sandy Creek
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
15
Williams, Shian
Charles Drew
28-10.75
(8.81m)
1
16
Bonaparte, Stephanie
Dalton
27-06.75
(8.40m)
1
Womens Discus Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Story, Avana
Woodward Academy
129-06
(39.47m)
1
1
Davis, Angel
Cedar Grove
129-06
(39.47m)
1
3
Iverson, Joi
Columbus
120-11
(36.86m)
1
4
Sommerset, Alexia
Eastside
100-10
(30.73m)
1
5
Teknipp, Caitlin
Eagle's Landing
100-09
(30.71m)
1
6
Perez, Wendy
Southeast Whitfi
97-06
(29.72m)
1
7
Odogwu, Adaorah
St Pius X Cathol
96-11
(29.54m)
1
8
Adams, Brittany
Ringgold
95-11
(29.24m)
1
9
Arnold, Chadneeshia
Spalding County
95-07
(29.13m)
1
10
Wilson, Vertrice
Carrollton
94-08
(28.85m)
1
11
Smith, Katrina
Lagrange
94-03
(28.73m)
1
12
Williams, Shian
Charles Drew
93-08
(28.55m)
1
12
Gilbert, Jessica
Troup
93-08
(28.55m)
1
14
Peguerous, Adriana
Cedartown
92-03
(28.12m)
1
15
Lowe, Sonequa
Columbia
86-04
(26.31m)
1
16
Bonaparte, Stephanie
Dalton
79-01
(24.10m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chavis, Nylah
Eastside
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Mckenzie, Courtney
Riverwood Intern
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Billups, Hannah
Eagle's Landing
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Legros, Dessaa
Allatoona
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Richardson, Brittany
Heritage (Catoos
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
6
Byerly, Kayla
Central (Carroll
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
7
Grant, Sade
Columbus
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
Kimber, Qweneish
Columbia
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Hendrix, Kenyata
Carrollton
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Edwards, Martinique
St Pius X Cathol
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Lowman, Brittney
Gilmer
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
North, Alecia
Carrollton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Nance, Tamara
Henry County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Barnes, Dasha
Cedar Grove
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Howell, Maddie
Dalton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Grier, Sa'Coria
Jackson
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Kaitlyn
Sandy Creek
19-02.25
(5.85m)
nwi
1
2
Nock, Dominique
Spalding County
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Alexis
Stone Mountain
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
4
Toomer, Ayanna
Grady
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
5
Boozer, Akeria
Cedartown
16-11.25
(5.16m)
nwi
1
6
Long, Ansley
Central (Carroll
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
7
Dowell, Danielle
Lagrange
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
8
Holland, Shamika
Carrollton
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
9
Defoe, Nesha
Towers
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
10
Turner, Tyrin
Eastside
16-03.25
(4.96m)
nwi
1
11
Meinders, Susan
Dalton
16-01.75
(4.92m)
nwi
1
12
Haupt, Caroline
Cartersville
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Mahogany
Haralson County
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
14
James, Vernezia
Charles Drew
14-10.75
(4.54m)
nwi
1
15
Hannah, Christina
Lafayette
14-07.75
(4.46m)
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Keyani
Columbia
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Kaitlyn
Sandy Creek
40-00.50
(12.20m)
nwi
1
2
Townsend, Amber
Cedar Grove
37-10.25
(11.54m)
nwi
1
3
James, Vernezia
Charles Drew
36-05.75
(11.12m)
nwi
1
4
Legros, Dessaa
Allatoona
35-11.25
(10.95m)
nwi
1
5
Matthews, Kadesha
Spalding County
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
6
North, Alecia
Carrollton
35-07.50
(10.86m)
nwi
1
7
Hendrix, Kenyata
Carrollton
35-02.75
(10.74m)
nwi
1
8
Defoe, Nesha
Towers
34-10.50
(10.63m)
nwi
1
9
Hill, Keyundra
Shaw
34-09.50
(10.60m)
nwi
1
10
Banks, Kelly
St Pius X Cathol
34-06.75
(10.53m)
nwi
1
11
Perry, Blake
Cartersville
33-10.50
(10.33m)
nwi
1
11
Toomer, Ayanna
Grady
33-10.50
(10.33m)
nwi
1
13
Sims, Octavia
Shaw
33-02.00
(10.11m)
nwi
1
14
Yi, Alexis
Dalton
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
15
Garcia, Andrea
Dalton
30-04.25
(9.25m)
nwi
1
--
Chavis, Nylah
Eastside
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Megan
Columbus
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Moffatt, Elise
Allatoona
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Dixon, Megan
Pickens
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Kovan, Abbey
Riverwood Intern
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Gillooly, Bryanna
St Pius X Cathol
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Batch, Emma
Allatoona
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
7
Smith, Darcy
Woodward Academy
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Norman, Caroline
Dalton
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Davis, Keri
Sandy Creek
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Sims, Chantel
Shaw
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Howell, Mary
Spalding County
NH
(--)
1
--
Flowers, Sarah
Haralson County
NH
(--)
1
--
Conley, Nykerria
Spalding County
NH
(--)
1
--
LaMarca, Morgan
Woodward Academy
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
More news
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
469 shares:
Georgia Class 3 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
,
Allatoona
,
Arabia Mountain
,
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2017
1
2016
1
2015
2
2014
2
5
2013
5
2012
6
2011
3
2010
3
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#sectional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!